Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT BALKEMA 15 11/5:18.165 (1)
2 2KEN CETNAR 16 11/5:32.850 (1)
3 3GREG CARRICO 17 10/5:22.399 (1)
4 4RYAN MAIORANA 18 7/3:05.402 (1)
5 5. HC 19 1/1:29.604 (1)
6 6FRANK PRESTIGIACOMO JR 20 N/A
2
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADY CARRICO 8 12/5:02.733 (1)
2 2DALTON CAMPBELL 9 12/5:05.037 (1)
3 3ASHTON MATHEWS 10 12/5:11.809 (1)
4 4DAN HAUER 11 12/5:12.011 (1)
5 5JOHN ABOUNAYAN 12 12/5:13.488 (1)
6 6LOGAN KULZA 13 12/5:19.802 (1)
7 7RON HOLDER 14 11/5:07.799 (1)
3
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON WEILAND 1 15/5:11.274 (1)
2 2RYDER HIMANEK 2 15/5:18.014 (1)
3 3AUSTIN WEILAND 3 15/5:18.041 (1)
4 4DEANO MATHEWS 4 14/5:05.272 (1)
5 5WILL KNAGGS 5 14/5:11.549 (1)
6 6CUDDA 6 13/5:00.177 (1)
7 7NICK VASQUEZ 7 13/5:14.538 (1)
4
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1K MACK 17 13/5:12.318 (1)
2 2RON TYPINSKI 18 13/5:13.967 (1)
3 3LOGAN KULZA 19 13/5:23.631 (1)
4 4. HC 20 11/5:07.594 (1)
5 5KEN CETNAR 21 10/5:00.563 (1)
6 6RYDER HIMANEK 22 5/1:44.369 (1)
7 7RYAN MAIORANA 23 N/A
5
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB KULZA 9 14/5:00.993 (1)
2 2NICK VASQUEZ 10 14/5:02.382 (1)
3 3JOHN ABOUNAYAN 11 14/5:15.118 (1)
4 4ASHTON MATHEWS 12 14/5:16.655 (1)
5 5KEN CALHOUN 13 14/5:17.194 (1)
6 6JESSE BEATON 14 14/5:20.107 (1)
7 7KID 15 13/5:04.315 (1)
8 8GREG CARRICO 16 13/5:11.397 (1)
6
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON WEILAND 1 16/5:11.633 (1)
2 2MIKE LOPES 2 15/5:00.511 (1)
3 3AUSTIN WEILAND 3 15/5:02.567 (1)
4 4HUSTLER 4 15/5:09.878 (1)
5 5DEANO MATHEWS 5 15/5:14.441 (1)
6 6FRANK PRESTIGIACOMO JR 6 15/5:16.924 (1)
7 7DAVID MAIORANA 7 15/5:18.763 (1)
8 8ANDREW SMITH 8 14/5:00.141 (1)
7
4wd Modified Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HUSTLER 1 15/5:18.800 (1)
2 2RYAN HOVIS 2 14/5:00.717 (1)
3 3ANDREW SMITH 3 14/5:01.876 (1)
4 4CUDDA 4 14/5:16.695 (1)
5 5K MACK 5 13/5:08.135 (1)
6 6RON TYPINSKI 6 11/5:08.554 (1)
8
2wd Modified Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN HOVIS 1 14/5:08.945 (1)
2 2TOM TANNER 2 14/5:20.636 (1)
3 3ROB KULZA 3 13/5:01.293 (1)
4 4K MACK 4 12/5:05.820 (1)
5 5MATT BALKEMA 5 12/5:28.898 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Rc One Racetrack & Hobby Shop
Registrations Entries: 55
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 2,128
Total Race Time 13 hours, 43 minutes, 7 seconds
close X