Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1P J BRANSTUTTER 14 12/5:14.744 (1)
2 2ASHTON MATHEWS 15 12/5:15.460 (1)
3 3RON HOLDER 16 12/5:21.936 (1)
4 4LOGAN KULZA 17 11/5:00.354 (1)
5 5EVAN CETNAR 18 9/5:24.489 (1)
6 6KEN CETNAR 19 8/5:02.146 (1)
2
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARRELL SMITH 8 13/5:06.100 (1)
2 2CUDDA 9 13/5:08.018 (1)
3 3FRED KOWALKE JR 10 13/5:12.330 (1)
4 4DAN HAUER 11 13/5:20.820 (1)
5 5RYAN OLESKI 12 12/5:04.727 (1)
6 6RYAN MAIORANA 13 12/5:10.602 (1)
3
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN WEILAND 1 15/5:08.183 (1)
2 2BRANDON WEILAND 2 15/5:14.285 (1)
3 3WILL KNAGGS 3 14/5:12.774 (1)
4 4FRANK PRESTIGIACOMO JR 4 14/5:16.438 (1)
5 5DEANO MATHEWS 5 14/5:23.225 (1)
6 6ROB KULZA 6 13/5:00.789 (1)
7 7MIKE HIMANEK 7 13/5:00.971 (1)
4
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6RYAN MAIORANA 13 13/5:17.162 (1)
2 1DAVID MAIORANA 14 12/5:03.195 (1)
3 2AYVA ZERRIEN 15 8/3:41.217 (1)
4 3ROB KULZA 16 4/1:25.186 (1)
5 4LOGAN KULZA 17 4/1:38.376 (1)
6 5ANDREW SMITH 18 N/A
5
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7STEVE CARTER 7 14/5:16.415 (1)
2 1KEN CALHOUN 8 14/5:18.338 (1)
3 2ASHTON MATHEWS 9 13/5:01.704 (1)
4 3RYAN OLESKI 10 13/5:09.069 (1)
5 4MIKE KERR 11 13/5:09.988 (1)
6 5P J BRANSTUTTER 12 13/5:14.266 (1)
6
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON WEILAND 1 15/5:01.733 (1)
2 2FRANK PRESTIGIACOMO JR 2 15/5:05.594 (1)
3 3DEANO MATHEWS 3 15/5:14.111 (1)
4 4TYLER DAVIS 4 15/5:21.107 (1)
5 5HUSTLER 5 14/5:04.189 (1)
6 6BO 6 14/5:05.615 (1)
7 8RYAN HOVIS
7
2wd Modified Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN HOVIS 1 14/5:08.939 (1)
2 2MIKE KERR 2 N/A
3 3MIKE HIMANEK 3 N/A
4 4ASHTON MATHEWS
8
4wd Modified Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW SMITH 1 15/5:16.798 (1)
2 2HUSTLER 2 14/5:20.647 (1)
3 3SMOKEY 3 13/5:06.535 (1)
4 4KEN CALHOUN 4 13/5:13.477 (1)
5 5CUDDA 5 13/5:13.646 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Rc One Racetrack & Hobby Shop
Registrations Entries: 48
Drivers: 30
Total Race Laps 1,793
Total Race Time 11 hours, 49 minutes, 8 seconds
close X