Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADY CARRICO 7 15/5:15.078 (1)
2 3BOB LANGLEY 9 14/5:19.045 (1)
3 4JIMMY FRANCISCO 10 12/4:17.049 (1)
4 5RYAN MAIORANA 11 12/4:18.151 (1)
5 6ASHTON MATHEWS 12 N/A
2
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER DAVIS 1 16/5:11.110 (1)
2 2GREG CARRICO 2 16/5:11.167 (1)
3 3JOHN DRAWE 3 16/5:13.851 (1)
4 4CUDDA 4 16/5:17.185 (1)
5 5JOHN ABOUNAYAN 5 16/5:17.759 (1)
6 6JORDAN ILLENDEN 6 15/5:02.142 (1)
7 7DAN HAUER
3
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN BORLE 1 17/5:00.904 (1)
2 2RYDER HIMANEK 2 16/5:02.442 (1)
3 3JEREMY ROACH 3 16/5:05.405 (1)
4 4DEANO MATHEWS 4 16/5:12.352 (1)
5 5WILL KNAGGS 5 15/4:54.346 (1)
6 6JIM BRONSON 6 14/5:00.194 (1)
7 7KEVIN HELLER 7 N/A
4
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEA FONDA 12 14/5:08.219 (1)
2 2ANGELA KAZ 13 14/5:15.902 (1)
3 3TOPHER KAZ 14 13/3:46.302 (1)
4 4CHET CLARK 15 12/4:20.303 (1)
5 5JORDAN ILLENDEN 16 N/A
5
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN ABOUNAYAN 7 16/5:19.353 (1)
2 2JIMMY FRANCISCO 8 15/5:01.194 (1)
3 3MIKE KERR 9 15/5:02.052 (1)
4 4RAY ILLENDEN 10 15/5:11.125 (1)
5 5RYAN MAIORANA 11 15/5:17.245 (1)
6
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HUSTLER 1 17/5:04.150 (1)
2 2DEANO MATHEWS 2 17/5:04.302 (1)
3 3JOHN DRAWE 3 17/5:14.661 (1)
4 4GREG CARRICO 4 16/5:01.733 (1)
5 5KEN CALHOUN 5 16/5:06.581 (1)
6 6ASHTON MATHEWS 6 16/5:09.282 (1)
7
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYDER HIMANEK 1 19/5:13.481 (1)
2 2JEREMY ROACH 2 18/5:07.015 (1)
3 3BRIAN BORLE 3 18/5:13.910 (1)
4 4GIBBY 4 18/5:16.815 (1)
5 5P J BRANSTUTTER 5 15/5:06.503 (1)
6 6KEVIN HELLER 6 15/5:11.167 (1)
7 7BOB LANGLEY 7 N/A
8
4wd Modified Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HUSTLER 1 17/5:06.910 (1)
2 2CUDDA 2 16/5:09.471 (1)
3 3KEN CALHOUN 3 15/5:08.152 (1)
4 4RAY ILLENDEN
9
2wd Modified Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER DAVIS 1 17/5:18.379 (1)
2 2TOM TANNER 2 16/5:03.385 (1)
3 3KEVIN HELLER 3 15/5:17.019 (1)
4 4GIBBY 4 14/4:41.938 (1)
5 5P J BRANSTUTTER 5 14/5:06.040 (1)
6 6MIKE HIMANEK 6 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Rc One Racetrack & Hobby Shop
Registrations Entries: 52
Drivers: 31
Total Race Laps 2,117
Total Race Time 11 hours, 45 minutes, 24 seconds
close X