Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORDAN ILLENDEN 8 15/5:00.936 (1)
2 2MIKE LOPES 9 15/5:05.333 (1)
3 3JOHN DRAWE 10 15/5:11.746 (1)
4 4BOB LANGLEY 11 14/5:02.585 (1)
5 5JOHN ABOUNAYAN 12 14/5:21.080 (1)
6 6DARRELL SMITH 13 13/5:10.612 (1)
2
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE GOUGH 1 18/5:11.332 (1)
2 2ANDREW DANIEL 2 17/5:08.630 (1)
3 3WILL KNAGGS 3 16/5:00.094 (1)
4 4RYAN HOVIS 4 16/5:08.867 (1)
5 5NICK VASQUEZ 5 16/5:13.603 (1)
6 6GREG CARRICO 6 16/5:19.361 (1)
7 7JASON WHITE 7 16/5:25.383 (1)
3
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN CALHOUN 7 16/5:04.557 (1)
2 2JOHN DRAWE 8 16/5:07.791 (1)
3 3KEVIN HELLER 9 16/5:08.498 (1)
4 4JOHN ABOUNAYAN 10 15/5:10.125 (1)
5 5RAY ILLENDEN 11 14/5:01.669 (1)
6 6DEANO MATHEWS 12 N/A
4
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE GOUGH 1 18/5:04.937 (1)
2 2NICK VASQUEZ 2 18/5:08.752 (1)
3 3ANDREW DANIEL 3 18/5:11.709 (1)
4 4JORDAN ILLENDEN 4 17/5:03.760 (1)
5 5MIKE LOPES 5 17/5:11.524 (1)
6 6GREG CARRICO 6 16/5:02.348 (1)
5
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HIMANEK 7 16/5:15.246 (1)
2 2JEREMY ROACH 8 15/5:03.917 (1)
3 3DELL CALLIHAN 9 15/5:11.000 (1)
4 4MIKE WILSON 10 15/5:17.553 (1)
5 5DEANO MATHEWS 11 N/A
6
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN BORLE 1 18/5:14.838 (1)
2 2AYDIN HORNE 2 18/5:18.926 (1)
3 3ALLEN HORNE 3 17/5:06.494 (1)
4 4MICHAEL RINKE 4 17/5:07.147 (1)
5 5RYDER HIMANEK 5 17/5:16.687 (1)
6 6NATE BETLEY 6 16/5:05.728 (1)
7
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GIBBY 7 17/5:09.310 (1)
2 2RYAN HOVIS 8 16/5:04.521 (1)
3 3NATE BETLEY 9 16/5:07.912 (1)
4 4P J BRANSTUTTER 10 15/5:07.219 (1)
5 5MIKE WILSON 11 15/5:08.141 (1)
6 6BOB LANGLEY 12 14/5:03.029 (1)
8
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEN HORNE 1 19/5:13.824 (1)
2 2AUSTIN HORNE 2 18/5:01.291 (1)
3 3BRIAN BORLE 3 18/5:03.981 (1)
4 4RYDER HIMANEK 4 18/5:07.534 (1)
5 5JEREMY ROACH 5 17/5:03.724 (1)
6 6DELL CALLIHAN 6 17/5:05.526 (1)
9
2wd Modified Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GIBBY 1 17/5:22.759 (1)
2 2MIKE HIMANEK 2 16/5:13.653 (1)
3 3KEVIN HELLER 3 15/5:18.450 (1)
4 4P J BRANSTUTTER 4 13/5:11.445 (1)
5 5RAY ILLENDEN
6 6MIKE WILSON
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Rc One Racetrack & Hobby Shop
Registrations Entries: 54
Drivers: 30
Total Race Laps 2,342
Total Race Time 12 hours, 45 minutes, 14 seconds
close X