Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE WILSON 2 16/5:08.328 (1)
2 2DARRELL SMITH 4 15/5:04.227 (1)
3 3GREG CARRICO 7 15/5:10.078 (1)
4 4RYAN OLESKI 8 15/5:14.225 (1)
5 5PARKER CARRICO 11 13/5:01.875 (1)
6 6JORDAN ILLENDEN 12 13/5:09.121 (1)
7 7BRADY CARRICO 13 10/5:30.517 (1)
2
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM BRONSON 1 17/5:06.219 (1)
2 2JOHN DRAWE 3 16/5:20.321 (1)
3 3KEVIN HELLER 5 15/5:04.329 (1)
4 4BILL TAYLOR 6 15/5:04.960 (1)
5 5JASON WHITE 9 14/5:01.826 (1)
6 6ERIC MCKAY 10 14/5:03.975 (1)
7 7JOHN ABOUNAYAN 14 6/2:24.610 (1)
3
2wd Modified Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GIBBY 1 17/5:04.416 (1)
2 2ERIC BOOKIE 2 16/5:09.538 (1)
3 3P J BRANSTUTTER 3 14/5:19.609 (1)
4 4KEN CALHOUN 4 14/5:20.912 (1)
5 5RAY ILLENDEN 1 13/5:09.511 (1)
6 6DARRELL SMITH 5 0/0.000 (1)
7 7MIKE HIMANEK 6 0/0.000 (1)
4
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL TAYLOR 3 18/5:01.103 (1)
2 2MIKE WILSON 4 18/5:12.710 (1)
3 3JOHN DRAWE 5 18/5:14.447 (1)
4 4ERIC MCKAY 6 17/5:05.004 (1)
5 5JASON WHITE 7 17/5:10.032 (1)
6 6RYAN OLESKI 10 16/5:17.394 (1)
7 7JORDAN ILLENDEN 11 15/5:03.730 (1)
8 8JOHN ABOUNAYAN 13 14/5:11.195 (1)
5
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM BRONSON 1 19/5:21.119 (1)
2 2HUSTLER 2 18/5:00.864 (1)
3 3NICK VASQUEZ 1 18/5:06.271 (1)
4 4GIBBY 2 17/5:07.202 (1)
5 5P J BRANSTUTTER 8 16/5:06.588 (1)
6 6KEN CALHOUN 9 16/5:11.181 (1)
7 7KEVIN HELLER 3 16/5:13.471 (1)
8 8RAY ILLENDEN 12 15/5:16.065 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Rc One Racetrack & Hobby Shop
Registrations Entries: 38
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 1,668
Total Race Time 9 hours, 1 minute, 41 seconds
close X